Lucia'S Home Vaticano

  • 100 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Lucia'S Home Vaticano Rome apartment is nestled in Pantheon where you 'll explore the streets of the Trident, the best shopping venues in the city, and the fascinating Villa Borghese, 600 metres from the restaurant Risky Point.

At this accommodation, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Guests staying at Lucia'S Home Vaticano apartment can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware.

This apartment in Rome is within a 10-minute drive of the official residence "Apostolic Palace" and 2.8 km from the famous Sistine Chapel. The apartment is 2.7 km from the independent Vatican City. Lucia'S Home Vaticano apartment is also merely 10 minutes' walk from Leone XIII/Spina bus stop and not far from Baldo degli Ubaldi underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Lucia'S Home Vaticano Rome
Gregory Retreat
Mobile-only price

Gregory Retreat

8.9
Fabulous 34 reviews
134 m from property
USD 529 USD 476
per night
Luxe Vatican Penthouse
Mobile-only price

Luxe Vatican Penthouse

9.5
Exceptional 11 reviews
318 m from property
USD 608 USD 547
per night
Magikrooms Domus
Mobile-only price

Magikrooms Domus

8.8
Fabulous 57 reviews
373 m from property
USD 287 USD 258
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Fiumicino
    27 km

    Train stations

    Roma San Pietro Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberATR-014682-9,IT058091C26CJCCQ7G
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Lucia'S Home Vaticano apartment?
      Popular spots near Lucia'S Home Vaticano apartment include the independent Vatican City, the graceful 16th-century San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini Church, the famous Sistine Chapel, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Lucia'S Home Vaticano apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Lucia'S Home Vaticano apartment is €562.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Lucia'S Home Vaticano apartment?
      For those staying at Lucia'S Home Vaticano apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Risky Point, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, seafood restaurant Le Vele is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Fiumicino
    27 km

    Train stations

    Roma San Pietro Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Lucia'S Home Vaticano Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close